Tau Pi Officers

Posted on by

2018 Executive Board

Master…………………………………Sam Belding ’20
Lieutenant Master……………………David Warsof ’20
Exchequer…………………….Michael Blumenfeld ’20
Scribe……………………………….Evan Leibowitz ’20
Rush Chair……………………Nathan Salomonsky ’21
Pledgemaster…………….Benjamin Donnelly-Fine ’20
Brother at Large……………….Andrew Creekmore ’19
Sentinel…………………………….Jonah Yesowitz ’19

2018 Judicial Board
Harrison Feiner ’19
Josh Lipton ’21
Guy Rahat ’20

Spring 2018 Minor Board
Social Chair…………Ben Schloss ’19
Brotherhood Chair………….Andrew Creekmore ’19
Alumni Relations Chair……….Jonah Yesowitz ’19
Jewish Identity Chair………..Guy Rahat ’20
Philanthropy Chair…………Parsa Soltani ’20
Civic Engagement Chair………Jeremy Elkayam ’20
Homecoming Chair…………Josh Lipton ’21
Scholarship Chair………….Zach Schiffman ’20
Education Liaison………..Nathan Paull ’21
Conclave Chair……………Evan Leibowitz ’20
Public Relations Chair……Ben Donnelly-Fine ’20

 

Master
2018: Sam Belding ’20
2017: Ben Schloss ’19
2016: Steven Simon ’18
2015: Jesse Levine ’17
2014: Ethan Pearlstein ’15
2013: Ethan Pearlstein ’15
2012: Tristan Schnader ’13
2011: Tristan Schnader ’13
2010: Jacob Lassin ’12
2009: Eric Newman ’10
2008: Eric Newman ’10
2007: Will Hackeman ’08
2006: Jacob Lubetkin ’07
2005: Daniel Reisch ’07
2004: Dan Resig ’06
2003: Benjamin Lowenkron ’05
2002: Nick Block ’03
2001: Nick Block ’03

Lieutenant Master
2018: David Warsof ’20
2017: Danny Powers ’18
2016: Ben Schloss ’19 (Fall),  Ben Neider ’18 (Spring)
2015: Andrew Warner ’16
2014: Jesse Barkin ’15
2013: John Angles ’15
2012: Daniel Casey ’14
2011: Morrison Mast ’12
2010: Morrison Mast ’12
2009: Tim Gonchoroff ’10
2008: Benjamin Brush ’10
2007: Mike Geuss ’08
2006: Will Hackeman ’08
2005: Jonathan Ohring ’07
2004: Andrew Movit ’06
2003: Dan Resig ’06
2002: Brian Smith ’03
2001: Brian Smith ’03

Exchequer
2017: Ben Schenck ’19
2018: Michael Blumenfeld ’19
2017: Ben Schenck ’19
2016: Kevin Kay ’17
2015: Paul Stein ’17
2014: Aaron Epstein ’15
2013: Jacob Bradshaw ’16
2012: Ethan Pearlstein ’15
2011: Daniel Casey ’14
2010: Greg Marinelli ’12
2009: Michael Cohen ’11
2008: Joe Goldfrank ’09
2007: Evan Saltzman ’08
2006: Evan Saltzman ’08
2005: Josh Powers ’07
2004: David Bookbinder ’05
2003: David Bookbinder ’05
2002: Adam Mervis ’03
2001: Adam Mervis ’03

Scribe
2018: Evan Leibowitz ’20
2017: Zach Schiffman ’20
2016: Alex King ’17 (Fall), 
Danny Powers ’18 (Spring)
2015: Jacob Bradshaw ’16
2014: Ian Huber ’17
2013: Steve Israel ’16 (Fall), Jonathan Wertheim (Spring)
2012: John Angles ’15
2011: Max Rosycki ’13
2010: Scott Waldman ’13
2009: Greg Marinelli ’12
2008: Jack Cohen ’10
2007: Steve Hayet ’09
2006: Nick Hoelker ’09
2005: Harrison Killefer ’06
2004: Matthew Klein ’06
2003: Richard Sushner ’05
2002: Benjamin Miller ’04
2001: Benjamin Miller ’04

Rush Chair
2018: Nathan Salomonsky ’21
2017: David Warsof ’20, Steven Simon ’18 (Fall), Edward Millman ’20 (Spring)
2016: Jonah Yesowitz ’19, Ian Huber ’17 (Fall), Ben Schloss ’19 (Spring)
2015: Kevin Kay ’17, David Schaub ’18
2014: Kevin Kay ’17, Michael Saracco ’16
2013: Michael Saracco ’16, Zak Goldberger ’15
2012: Jesse Barkin ’15
2011: Chris Hatfield ’13
2010: Chris Hatfield ’13
2009: Jacob Lassin ’12
2008: Michael Cohen ’11
2007: Benjamin Brush ’10
2006: David Gordon ’09
2005: Will Hackeman ’08

Pledgemaster
2018: Benjamin Donnelly-Fine ’20 (Spring); Harrison Feiner ’19 (Fall)
2017: Jonah Yesowitz ’19
2016: Harrison Feiner ’19, Thomas Briggs ’18 (Fall), Brendan Helm ’18 (Spring)
2015: Ian Huber ’17, Alex King ’17 (Fall), Zak Goldberger ’15 (Spring)
2014: John Angles ’15/Jesse Barkin ’15 (Fall)
2013: Steve McIntuff ’14 (Fall), Aaron Buncher ’15 (Fall), Matt Giattino ’14 (Spring)
2012:
2011: Greg Marinelli ’12
2010:
2009: Ben Brush ’10 (Fall)

Brother at Large
2018: Andrew Creekmore ’19
2017: David Schaub ’18
2016: Matthew Bondy ’18
2015: Ian Huber ’17
2014: Jacob Bradshaw ’16
2013: Jesse Barkin ’15 (Fall), Matt Giattino ’14 (Spring)
2012: Scott Waldman ’13
2011: Zach Krohmal ’13
2010: Zach Krohmal ’13
2009: Ariel Ittah ’11
2008: Ross Gillingham ’11
2007: Brad Stylman ’10
2006: Alex Kyrios ’09
2005: Jacob Lubetkin ’07
2004: Jonathan Ohring ’07

Sentinel
2018: Daniel Bachman ’20 (Spring); Jonah Yesowitz ’19 (Fall)
2017: Max Sacher ’20
2016: Ben Schenck ’19 (Fall), David Schaub ’18 (Spring)
2015: Brandon Buncher ’17
2014: Aaron Buncher ’15
2013: Aaron Buncher ’15

Chartering Chair
2006: Nick Hoelker ’09