Tau Pi Officers

Posted on by

2018 Executive Board   

Master……………………………….Sam Belding ’20
Lieutenant Master………………David Warsof ’20
Exchequer………………..Michael Blumenfeld ’20
Scribe…………………………….Evan Leibowitz ’20
Rush Chairmen………………….Dave Naitove ’20
……………………………….Nathan Salomonsky ’21
Pledgemaster…….. Benjamin Donnelly-Fine ’20
Brother at Large………………Zach Schiffman ’20
Sentinel…………………………Daniel Bachman ’20

2017 Judicial Board   
Nick Rudman ’18
Josh Greenfield ’18
Guy Rahat ’20

2017 Spring Minor Board   
Social Chair:    Max Sacher ’20
Brotherhood Chair:    Nick Phair ’17 (Spring) / Sam Belding ’20 (Fall)
Alumni Relations Chair:    Nick Rudman ’18
Jewish Identity Chair:    Guy Rahat ’20
Philanthropy Chair:    Nico Druck ’20 (Spring) / Evan Leibowitz ’20 (Fall), Michael Blumenfeld ’20 (Fall), Colin Lightfoot ’18 (Fall)
Civic Engagement Chair:    Josh Greenfield ’18 (Spring) / Colin Lightfoot ’18 (Fall)
Homecoming Chair:    Dave Naitove ’20
Scholarship Chair:    Peter Brooks ’19
Education Liaison:    Ian Huber ’17 (Spring) / Sam Belding ’20 (Fall)
Conclave Chair:    Paul Stein ’17
Public Relations Chair: Parsa Soltani ’20

 

Master
2017: Ben Schloss ’19
2016: Steven Simon ’18
2015: Jesse Levine ’17
2014: Ethan Pearlstein ’15
2013: Ethan Pearlstein ’15
2012: Tristan Schnader ’13
2011: Tristan Schnader ’13
2010: Jacob Lassin ’12
2009: Eric Newman ’10

Lt. Master
2017: Danny Powers ’18
2016: Ben Schloss ’19 (Fall),  Ben Neider ’18 (Spring)
2015: Andrew Warner ’16
2014: Jesse Barkin ’15
2013: John Angles ’15
2012: Daniel Casey ’14
2011:
2010: Morrison Mast ’12

Exchequer
2017: Ben Schenck ’19
2016: Kevin Kay ’17
2015: Paul Stein ’17
2014: Aaron Epstein ’15
2013: Jacob Bradshaw ’16
2012: Ethan Pearlstein ’15
2011: Daniel Casey ’14
2010: Greg Marinelli ’12

Scribe
2017: Zach Schiffman ’20
2016: Alex King ’17 (Fall), 
Danny Powers ’18 (Spring)
2015: Jacob Bradshaw ’16
2014: Ian Huber ’17
2013: Steve Israel ’16 (Fall), Jonathan Wertheim (Spring)
2012: John Angles ’15
2011: Max Rosycki ’13
2010: Scott Waldman ’13
2009: Greg Marinelli ’12

Rush Chair
2017: David Warsof ’20, Steven Simon ’18 (Fall), Edward Millman ’20 (Spring)
2016: Jonah Yesowitz ’19, Ian Huber ’17 (Fall), Ben Schloss ’19 (Spring)
2015: Kevin Kay ’17, David Schaub ’18
2014: Kevin Kay ’17, Michael Saracco ’16
2013: Michael Saracco ’16, Zak Goldberger ’15
2012:
2011:
2010: Chris Hatfield ’13

Pledgemaster
2017: Jonah Yesowitz ’19
2016: Harrison Feiner ’19, Thomas Briggs ’18 (Fall), Brendan Helm ’18 (Spring)
2015: Ian Huber ’17, Alex King ’17 (Fall), Zak Goldberger ’15 (Spring)
2014: John Angles ’15/Jesse Barkin ’15 (Fall)
2013: Steve McIntuff ’14 (Fall), Aaron Buncher ’15 (Fall), Matt Giattino ’14 (Spring)
2012:
2011: Greg Marinelli ’12
2010:
2009: Ben Brush ’10 (Fall)

Brother at Large
2017: David Schaub ’18
2016: Matthew Bondy ’18
2015: Ian Huber ’17
2014: Jacob Bradshaw ’16
2013: Jesse Barkin ’15 (Fall), Matt Giattino ’14 (Spring)
2012:
2011:
2010: Zach Krohmal
2009: Ariel Ittah ’11

Sentinel
2017: Max Sacher ’20
2016: Ben Schenck ’19 (Fall), David Schaub ’18 (Spring)
2015: Brandon Buncher ’17
2014: Aaron Buncher ’15
2013: Aaron Buncher ’15